Nebraska Business Hall of Fame Scholarship

Nebraska Business Hall of Fame Scholarship

2017 Scholarship Recipients

  • Amber Cook -- Peru State College 
    (Roy Smith Scholarship)
  • Alan Davis -- University of Nebraska - Lincoln
    (Robert & Cynthia MilliganScholarship)
  • Alexa Hernandez -- Hastings College
    (Virgil EihusenScholarship)
  • Dakota Schriner --  University of Nebraska - Omaha
    (Jack SwartzScholarship)
  • Trevor Koger -- University of Nebraska - Omaha
    (Moe Beardmore Scholarship)
  • Kylee Yakel -- University of Nebraska - Lincoln
    (Bob Harris Scholarship)

2016 Scholarship Recipients

  • Brooke Adams -- University of Nebraska - Lincoln 
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)
  • Colleen Anderson -- University of Nebraska - Omaha
    (Jack Swartz Scholarship)
  • Justin Korth -- University of Nebraska - Omaha
    (Roy Smith Scholarship)
  • Jamie McCann --  University of Nebraska - Kearney
    (Virgil Eihusen Scholarship)
  • Tiara Tingle -- University of Nebraska - Lincoln
    (Robert & Cynthia Milligan Scholarship)

2015 Scholarship Recipients

  • Amy Demers -- University of Nebraska - Lincoln 
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)
  • Mitchell Higgins -- University of Nebraska - Lincoln 
    (Virgil Eihusen Scholarship)
  • Mitchell Hohlen -- Wesleyan University - Lincoln
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)
  • Erica Mallette -- Creighton University - Omaha
    (Jack Swartz Scholarship)
  • Breanna Til -- Creighton University - Omaha
    (Roy Smith Scholarship)

2014 Scholarship Recipients

  • Jaraka Berringer -- University of Nebraska - Lincoln 
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)
  • Amy Michelle Chin -- University of Nebraska - Lincoln 
    (Jack Swartz Scholarship)
  • Ashley Eisert -- University of Nebraska - Omaha
    (Roy Smith Scholarship)
  • Jessica Gehr -- Wesleyan University 
    (Virgil Eihusen Scholarship)
  • Britany Seda -- University of Nebraska - Omaha
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)

2013 Scholarship Recipients

  • Josiah Hood-- University of Nebraska - Lincoln
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)
  • Mary Alice Karel -- University of Nebraska - Lincoln
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)
  • Christopher Spanel -- University of Nebraska - Lincoln
    (Jack Swartz Scholarship)
  • Logen Watts-- University of Nebraska - Omaha
    (Roy Smith Scholarship)
  • Alexander Wessels -- Peru State College
    (Virgil Eihusen Scholarship)

2012 Scholarship Recipients

  • Carolyn E. Clark -- University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    (Roy Smith Scholarship)
  • Stacia Gegers -- University of Nebraska-Omaha 
    (Jack Swartz Scholarship)
  • Mary Ellen Martin -- Peru State College
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)
  • Benjamin A Schilling-- Wesleyan University
    (Virgil Eihusen Scholarship)

2011 Scholarship Recipients

  • Bailey Andreesen -- University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)
  • Maya Doghman -- University of Nebraska-Omaha 
    (Jack Swartz Scholarship)
  • Shannon McCoy -- University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    (Roy Smith Scholarship)
  • Diana Pena -- University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)
  • Kevin Slattery -- Creighton University
    (Virgil Eihusen Scholarship)

2010 Scholarship Recipients

  • Chelsea Greenwald -- University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)
  • Valerie Schneider -- Creighton University
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)
  • Rachel Simmelink-- University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    (Jack Swartz Scholarship)
  • Nate Summerfield -- University of Nebraska-Kearney
    (Virgil Eihusen Scholarship)
  • Alysia Wittmaack -- Nebraska Wesleyan University
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)

2009 Scholarship Recipients

  • Michael Blackburn -- Creighton University
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)
  • Jamie Dick -- University of Nebraska, Lincoln
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)
  • Aaron Gillaspie -- University of Nebraska, Lincoln
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)
  • Cassandra Person -- University of Nebraska, Lincoln
    (Jack Swartz Scholarship)
  • Mishayla Richardson -- Wesleyan University
    (Virgil Eihusen Scholarship)

2008 Scholarship Recipients

  • Ryan Bouckaert -- Creighton University
    (Jack Swartz Scholarship)
  • Samantha Mosier -- University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)
  • Jennifer Oerman -- Dana College
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)
  • Sara Reimnitz -- University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)
  • Nathan Ritz -- University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    (Virgil Eihusen Scholarship)

2007 Scholarship Recipients

  • Casey Carpenter -- Hastings College
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)
  • Justin Feerhusen -- Doane College
    (Virgil Eihusen Scholarship)
  • Ben Knowles -- Creighton University
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)
  • Kelly Norrie -- University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    (Jack Swartz Scholarship)

2006 Scholarship Recipients

  • Cody Witt -- Peru State College
    (Virgil Eihusen Scholarship)
  • Jill Kawa -- Creighton University
    (Jack Swartz Scholarship)
  • Marie Kristine Bruening --Creighton University
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)
  • Heather Anne Davis -- University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)

2005 Scholarship Recipients

  • Jordan Lee Klute -- Creighton University
    (Virgil Eihusen Scholarship)
  • Nicole R. Hanson -- University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)
  • Nicole Meirath -- University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    (Jack Swartz Scholarship)

2004 Scholarship Recipients

  • David Black -- Creighton University
    (Virgil Eihusen Scholarship)
  • John Falk -- University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    (Affiliated Foods Midwest Scholarship)
  • Ryan Mendlik -- University of Nebraksa-Lincoln
    (Jack Swartz Scholarship)
  • Kristen Otterson -- University of Nebraksa-Lincoln
    (Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry Scholarship)

2003 Scholarship Recipients

  • Jason Bakewell -- University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    (Virgil Eihusen Scholarship)
  • Emily Chen -- University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    (Jack Swartz Scholarship)
  • Beth Marie Johnson -- Wayne State College
    (Affiliated Foods Midwest Scholarship)

2002 Scholarship Recipients

  • Nancy Sue Cooper -- Peru State College
    (Nebraska Business Hall of Fame Scholarship)
  • Christa Hamilton -- Hastings College
    (Virgil Eihusen Scholarship)
  • Alisha Shepard -- University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    (Jack Swartz Scholarship)
  • Christopher Hilkemann -- Wayne State College
    (Affiliated Foods Midwest Scholarship)

2001 Scholarship Recipients

  • Tammy Lynn Foote -- Wayne State College
    (Virgil Eihusen Scholarship)
  • Emily Pratt -- Creighton University
    (Nebraska Business Hall of Fame Scholarship)
  • Kelli Wilson -- University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    (Jack Swartz Scholarship)

2000 Scholarship Recipients

  • Amy Hassebrook -- University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    (Nebraska Business Hall of Fame Scholarship)
  • Elizabeth James -- University of Nebraska-Kearney
    (Virgil Eihusen Scholarship)
  • Ian Charles Johnson -- University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    (Jack Swartz Scholarship)

1999 Scholarship Recipients

  • Lisa Decker -- Dana College
  • Travis Schmitz -- Creighton University

1998 Scholarship Recipients

  • John Michael Cumming -- Hastings College
  • Jeana Seitzinger -- University of Nebraska-Lincoln

1997 Scholarship Recipient

  • Robin Wilson -- Doane College